Hansfield ETNS
01 8614720
Barnwell Road, D15 H1FC
Button Text
Home
Enrolment
Enrol
Enrol JI 2024/25
Enrol Special Class 2024/25
Enrol Other Classes 2024/25
Enrol 2023/24
School Policies
For parents
School Calendar
Educate Together
SPHE Programmes
STEAM Academy at Hansfield
Useful Links
Dublin 15 Radio
About
>
Learn more about our school
Blog
FORMS
FORM 1: Collection of children 2023/24
FORM 2: Permission to leave school unaccompanied 2023/24
FORM 3: Permission to escort younger sibings(s) to and from school
FORM 4: Annual Administration of Medication Form
FORM 5: Short Term Administration of Medication Form
FORM 6: Term Time Absence
FORM 7: Notification of pupil leaving
FORM 10: Cycle Safety Participation Form
FORM 11: Self Nomination Parent Representative BOM
FORM 12: Nomination Parent Representative BOM
Your PTA
IN THE CLASSROOM
Hansfield Concerts
Junior Infant Classes
>
Clare's Junior Infants Classs
Caoimhe's Junior Infants Class
Amy's Junior Infants Class
Senior Infant Classes
>
Aishling's Senior Infants Class
Zephra's Senior Infants Class
Shauna's Senior Infants Class
1st Class
>
Alo's 1st Class
Laura's 1st Class
Gillian's 1st Class
2nd Class
>
Rhema's 2nd Class
Maggie's 2nd Class
Leeanne's 2nd Class
3rd Class
>
Emma's 3rd Class
Niamh McG's 3rd Class
Nina's 3rd Class
4th Class
>
Niamh C's 4th Class
Aileen's 4th Class
Emily's 4th Class
5th Class
>
Kathy's 5th Class
Joey's 5th Class
6th Class
>
Conor's 6th Class
Joe's 6th Class
Ingrid's 6th Class
Réalt Áras
>
Kim's Class
Claire McG's Class
Contact us
Tracksuits
After School Clubs
Junior After School Clubs 1st to 3rd Class
Senior After School Clubs 4th to 6th Class
Active School Flag
Home
Enrolment
Enrol
Enrol JI 2024/25
Enrol Special Class 2024/25
Enrol Other Classes 2024/25
Enrol 2023/24
School Policies
For parents
School Calendar
Educate Together
SPHE Programmes
STEAM Academy at Hansfield
Useful Links
Dublin 15 Radio
About
>
Learn more about our school
Blog
FORMS
FORM 1: Collection of children 2023/24
FORM 2: Permission to leave school unaccompanied 2023/24
FORM 3: Permission to escort younger sibings(s) to and from school
FORM 4: Annual Administration of Medication Form
FORM 5: Short Term Administration of Medication Form
FORM 6: Term Time Absence
FORM 7: Notification of pupil leaving
FORM 10: Cycle Safety Participation Form
FORM 11: Self Nomination Parent Representative BOM
FORM 12: Nomination Parent Representative BOM
Your PTA
IN THE CLASSROOM
Hansfield Concerts
Junior Infant Classes
>
Clare's Junior Infants Classs
Caoimhe's Junior Infants Class
Amy's Junior Infants Class
Senior Infant Classes
>
Aishling's Senior Infants Class
Zephra's Senior Infants Class
Shauna's Senior Infants Class
1st Class
>
Alo's 1st Class
Laura's 1st Class
Gillian's 1st Class
2nd Class
>
Rhema's 2nd Class
Maggie's 2nd Class
Leeanne's 2nd Class
3rd Class
>
Emma's 3rd Class
Niamh McG's 3rd Class
Nina's 3rd Class
4th Class
>
Niamh C's 4th Class
Aileen's 4th Class
Emily's 4th Class
5th Class
>
Kathy's 5th Class
Joey's 5th Class
6th Class
>
Conor's 6th Class
Joe's 6th Class
Ingrid's 6th Class
Réalt Áras
>
Kim's Class
Claire McG's Class
Contact us
Tracksuits
After School Clubs
Junior After School Clubs 1st to 3rd Class
Senior After School Clubs 4th to 6th Class
Active School Flag
Junior After School Clubs - 1st to 3rd Class
commencing week beginning
Monday, 12th February 2023
Applications are now open and will close at 5pm on Friday 02/02/2024.
Clubs will run for 5 weeks - the cost will be €30 per child per club for the 5 weeks.
Upon offer of place at club, payment request will be sent out via Aladdin.
Please select alt
ernative clubs as your first choice may be oversubscribed.
Oversubscribed places will be allocated on a lottery basis.
*
Indicates required field
Child's First Name
*
Child's Second Name
*
Class
*
Please select
1st Class 1 Sinéad
1st Class 2 Laura
1st Class 3 Gillian
2nd Class 1 Rhema
2nd Class 2 Maggie
2nd Class 3 Leeanne
3rd Class 1 Emma
3rd Class 2 Niamh McG
3rd Class 3 Nina
Your 1st Choice Club
*
Monday Science
Monday Speed Cubing
Tuesday Art Attack
Tuesday Karate
Thursday Building Blocks
Thursday Pokemon
Please select your child's first preference Club.
Your 2nd Choice Club
*
Monday Science Potions
Monday Speed Cubing
Tuesday Art Attack
Tuesday Karate
Thursday Building Blocks
Thursday Pokemon
Your 3rd Choice Club
*
Monday Science
Monday Speed Cubing
Tuesday Art Attack
Tuesday Karate
Thursday Building Blocks
Thursday Pokemon
Your 4th Choice Club
*
Monday Science Potions
Monday Speed Cubing
Tuesday Art Attack
Tuesday Karate
Thursday Building Blocks
Thursday Pokemon
Please select how many clubs would you like your child to attend?
*
1 club for €30
2 clubs for €60
3 clubs for €90
Comments:
*
IMPORTANT - Name of person collecting your child at 3.15pm (Please type N/A if your child is walking home unaccompanied - applies to 3rd CLASS ONLY)
*
Mobile number of person collecting your child 3.15pm. (Please type N/A if your child is walking home unaccompanied - applies to 3rd CLASS ONLY)
*
IMPORTANT - TICK BOX IF YOU CHILD IS IN 3RD CLASS AND HAS PERMISSION TO LEAVE THE SCHOOL UNACCOMPANIED.
*
Please tick box if you child is leaving the school unaccompanied.
Please ensure you tick the box if you wish your child to leave the school unaccompanied.
I wish to have my my child included in the lottery for After School Clubs.
*
Please tick
Parent's Name
*
Submit